Friday, July 30, 2010

Edible Species of Ferns

Scientific Name: Nephrolepis acutifolia 
Local Name: Pakis Ikan / Cak ku'ut

Scientific Name: Stenochlaena palustris
Local Name: Lemiding / Paku Miding/ Lembiding

Scientific Name: Stenochlaena palustris
Local Name: Lemiding / Paku Miding/ Lembiding

Scientific Name: Diplazium esculentum
Local Name: Pakis

Scientific Name: Diplazium esculentum
Local Name: Pakis

*Note: I am so sorry for my long silence here. Feel free to visit my other blog, Rose's Daily Journal that i often update compare to this blog. But, i will try my very best to update both of my blog. Thanks for your visit. 

Post a Comment